4 Gepon Port OLT

Price: 
Tk. 5,25,000

01670999988


futurezone
Ramna, Dhaka
New/Used : New
Brand : SSSS
Type : Networking Product
Category: Computers > Networking > Networking Equipments > > 4 Gepon Port OLT

DESCRIPTION ( 4 Gepon Port OLT )

Rrobust, compact GEPON HEADEND consitsting of 4 Gepon SC Port, 4 Combo Gigabit SFP/Tx interfaces for uplinking.
Also with 1 Console and 1 Management port for inband management. Can connect up to 256 remote ONUs. Fully support layer 2 management switching protocols, Offers
Powerful QOS, 4K 802.1Q VLAN, 8K, MAC address, SNMP. QOS involves Bandwidth control of the ONU ports.
4 Gigabit SFP PON ports to connect splitter; 4 Gigabit Ethernet or SFP ports to connect central router/switch;
and 2 10/100Base-Tx LAN ports to connect local PC. The GEPON is a telecom grade FTTH equipment
that integrates the latest GEPON technology based on IEEE802.3ah standard. The transmission speed of
the GEPON can reach up to 1.25G/s for upstream and downstream.
The whole GEPON system consists of GEPON OLT (Optical Line Terminal), ONU (Optical Network Unit),and fiber
splitter. OLT offers mostly 4 upstream port and 4 downstream GEPON port. Each GEPON port can connect 32 splitters
in a Single fiber/WDM Fiber line, so a single OLT can support up to 128 ONUs. The transmission distance of the system
can reach up to 20Km.
Each OLT can connect and manage up to 128 remote ONUs. With this GEPON Solution,telecom operators do not
need to rent the equipment room and they don't even need to maintain the device,by which greatly saves cost for their last mile FTTH application.

Main Features:
**Compatibility: The GEPON OLT with 1U size comaptible with SSS ONU's.
**Long Transmission Distance: Transmission Distance reaches up to 20Km, no need to rent/build a server room, no need to maintain the device, greatly saves costs for telecom operators/ISPs.
**High reliability: After a power cut, the GEPON can recover quickly with its stored configuration.
**Flexible Network Topology: Offers Gigabit SFP and 10/100/1000Base-Tx ethernet ports for upstream,
supports Ring Topology, Tree Topology and Star topology.
**Full QOS Support: Each PON supports up to 256 logic accesses, a single ONU offers multiple independent
logic accesses, by which offers great QOS support for end users. Support AES-128 encryption, each logic
access can be encrypted. With dynamic bandwidth assignation (DBA) and powerful bandwidth pool, the
GEPON greatly improves the usage rate of the bandwidth. Support SLA and IEEE802.1P Priority, the
GEPON efficiently control the network latency to a lowest level while end user set up high or low priority.
Support 8 CoS alignments, IPV4 ToS PRI, traffic shaping, etc.
** Support Up to 4K 802.1Q VLAN and 8K MAC Address
**Support ACL control, QINQ Stacking, Port Mirroing, IGMP Snooping, ARP, ieee802.1x, etc.
**Powerful OMA: Support ONU auto-detection and auto-registration, support fiber line tests, support MAC
binding and filtering, support IP address binding and filtering, support bandwidth control, support port based
VLAN and IEEE802.1Q VLan, support flow control, support port aggregation, port mirroring, and broadcast
control.

Specification:

>Protocols ::IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1d、IEEE 802.1P, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1x, RFC1155, RFC1157, RFC1112, RFC1113
>BandWith Adjustment Latency :: 1Kbps
>Ports :: 1 RS-232 Console Port To Connect PC, 2 Port 10/100Base-Tx To Connect PC, 4 Gigabit SFP PON ports, EPON Fiber Port,
4 Gigabit SFP or 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports To Connect Router / Switch
>Management :: SNMP Remote Management
>Power Supply ::AC input 100~240V
>Max Transmission Distance :: 20KM
>Max Transmission Speed ::1.25G
>Optical Consumption :: 28DB
>Wavelength :: TX: 1490nm RX: 1310nm
>Switching Capacity :: Up to 16G switching capacity Nonn-Blocking switching, 8K MAC address, 4K IEEE802.1Q VLAN
Support IGMP Snooping Support Port Mirroing on INPUT and OUTPUT port Support 512 multicast table QOS 8 CoS alignments / End ONU user
IEEE 802.1P Priority, IPV4 TOS priority, Output Traffic adjustment, DBA Dynamic Bandwidth Assignment,Security ACL access control list
AES-128 Encryption, IEEE 802.1x Authentication
> Management :: Support Inband and outband management and ONU Auto-Identification,Power Failure detection and warning
>Power supply: AC 100V-240V
>Power consumption: 30W
>Physics dimension 440mm X 207mm X 43mm, 19 Inch, 1U height
>Weight: 4.0Kgs
>Working Enviroment:
Operating Temperature ::0 ~ 50℃ Storage temperature ::-30~60℃ Relative Humidity :: 10%~90% no coagulation

More information :: www.smart-service-solutions.com, Direct Call :: 01674959438

ClickBD - Buy anything and get the best price in Bangladesh