DEM-311GT SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode

Tk. 5,360


Khilgaon, Dhaka
New/Used : New
Brand : D-link
Type : SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode
Category: Electronics > Satellite & Cable Equipments > > > DEM-311GT SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode

DESCRIPTION ( DEM-311GT SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode )

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard.

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications

850nm Multi-Mode Tranceiver

550m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector

ClickBD - Buy anything and get the best price in Bangladesh